Friday, December 15, 2017

Junior Prizegiving And Christmas Liturgy




9S
Lachlan Brookes - Physical Education
Joseph Spillane - English, Computing
Marcus Herrera - Science, Social Studies
Laurinda Lowen - Religious Studies, Drama, Diligence
Imogen Keeling - Maths, Material Technology, Food Technology, Design & Visual Communication, Music
Georgina Houston - Design & Visual Communication, Diligence
Mequa Smart - Art, Diligence
Chloe Tillard - Diligence
Antonia Black - Diligence


9T
Yneke Edzes - Physical Education, Maths, Diligence
Harriet Heaphy - English, Science, Social Studies, Religious Studies, Material Technology, Food Technology, Drama, Art, Diligence
Jacob Fowler - Religious Studies
Upashna Prasad - Computing, Diligence
Shekinah Castillo - Design & Visual Communication
Fergus Armour - Drama
Cassidhe Harrop - Music
Elizabeth Barrell - Diligence
Keane Pe - Diligence
Kachamas Mangmee - Diligence
Phillippa Hunter - Diligence
Grace Sanford - Diligence
Kaleb Cant - Diligence


9K
Jasmine Emery - Physical Education
Leyanne Monoy - English, Religious Studies, Design & Visual Communication, Music, Art, Diligence
Kate Gibson - English, Diligence
Jocelyn Fellowes - Science, Social Studies, Maths, Food Technology, Computing, Design & Visual Communication, Diligence
Halalova Asi - Religious Studies, Diligence
Adam Devon - Material Technology, Drama
Seth Sinclair - Music


9C
Sebastian Whiston - Physical Education, English, Social Studies, Maths
Elizabeth Plieger - Science, Religious Studies, Drama, Diligence
Maria Bucane - Maths, Computing, Music, Art, Diligence
Isaac Eathorne - Material Technology
Grace Firman - Food Technology
Isabella Hanning - Design & Visual Communication
Katy Tyrrell - Design & Visual Communication
Grace Guyton - Drama
Johanna Alegado - Art, Diligence
Fenella Ballantyne - Diligence
Jacob Taukamo - Diligence


10S
Hamana Kahukura-Davis - Skill in CAD Drawing
Mannix Fraser - Skill in CAD Drawing, Maths
Locky Collins - Physical Education
Madeleine Neal - English, Science, Social Studies, Drama, Diligence
Ella Andersen - Religious Studies, Maths, Diligence
Eliza Baster - Material Technology, Art, Digital Art
Scarlett Smith - Food Technology, Diligence
Ella Brown - Computing, Diligence
Brooke Te Maiharoa - Design & Visual Communication
Sivaenga Katoa - Music, Diligence


10T
Marshall Palmer - Junior High Performance Sport, Physical Education
Bethan Ardouin - English, Drama, Art
Penny Keeling - Science, Social Studies, Cambridge Maths
Jack Murphy - Business Studies
Joel Kunnethedan - Religious Studies, Material Technology, Music, Digital Art
Rebecca Kinney - Cambridge Maths, Design & Visual Communication, Diligence
Bailey Collins - Maths
Tannah Rintoul - Food Technology
Lucy Hitchcock - Computing
Carl Alegado - Art


10K
Ellen Swanson - Physical Education, Science, Social Studies, Maths
Jessie Kelland - English, Business Studies, Diligence
Nina Dickie - Science, Design & Visual Communication
Sally Xie, Religious Studies, Music, Diligence
Maddison Bleach - Material Technology, Diligence
Trish Chikowore - Food Technology, Computing, Music, Digital Art, Diligence
Millie Coutts - Design & Visual Communication, Art
Sarah Jones - Drama
Carlin Bungard - Diligence


10C
Jaimee Trainor - Physical Education
Abigail Jenkinson - English, Science, Design & Visual Communication, Art, Diligence
Kazsandra Cuaresma - Social Studies
Annie Metcalfe - Religious Studies, Maths, Food Technology, Diligence
Clark Ewing - Material Technology, Design & Visual Communication
Alexander Houston - Computing, Drama
Mekeisha Hurley - Music
Lucila Mino Zubiri - Digital Art
Emily McCoy - Diligence


Special Awards
Achievement in Cultural Endeavours Female (Keep Family Cup) - Bethan Ardouin
Achievement in Cultural Endeavours Male (Musical Theatre Oamaru 60th Jubilee Cup) - Joel Kunnethedan
Diligence & Determination (Daniel Gillies Memorial Cup) - Chloe Tillard

Service to the College (SKC Plate) - Isaac Steel

3 comments: